Tuesday, July 12, 2011

Is it the anxiety of being a socially awkward person?
Or is it just San Diego Comic.Con? And all the nervousness that lies therein?
Or is it just that it's summer and this happens every freakin' year?
I'm gonna go watch Dick Figures.


  1. More like a socially AWESOME person!

  2. You got to get over this. You are amazing! There Isn't a person alive who doesn't wish they were cooler and more articulate. But you - You have your voice in your art. And it is perfect, pure, and soooo expressive.

    Love you!

  3. Dawww...
    So many sweet people.

    I wasn't fishing for compliments (though it probably sounds that way.)
    I just find that the easiest way for me to work through these feelings is the vocalize them and here I have a means to do it.

    So thank you so much for the support.

    I already feel much better.

  4. OMG, get out of my brain!! I felt this way all weekend i was paranoid that all of you would notice... yay anxiety! You will be awesome and everyone will love your stuff at SDCC!! I'm so excited for you!